View Roster

15th Susan Polgar Foundation National Open for Boys & Girls               
  Name NWSRS USCF Regist Fees
First
ID
ID
Owed
Open 2-day K-12 Beck Alec 10 Annie Wright 1999 AWAK8508 1942 15137253 03/2021 25Apr Paid
Open 2-day K-5 Verma Darsh 4 Woodin ES 1315 WONEB52K 841 16885668 12/2020 26May Paid
Open 2-day K-5 Borate Neel 4 Redmond ES 1251 REEE821E 731 17055206 04/2022 03Jun Paid
Open 2-day K-12 Vijayakumar Advaith 8 Leota JHS 2005 LEOI6655 2026 15563114 12/2020 05Jun Paid
Reserve 1-day 4-8U900 Nair Sathvik 4 Cascade Ridge ES 535 CRIEA58L 0 30016026 07/2022 20Jul Paid
Open 2-day K-12 Mahajan Rushaan 8 The Overlake HS 2239 OVLIK091 2209 15449416 05/2022 04Aug $70.00
Open 2-day K-12 Bunch Drew 10 Bainbridge Island HS 1741 BAIKG36D 1169 17044845 04/2021 07Aug ----
Open 1-day 4-8 Bhise Arav 6 Tyee MS 1121 TYEGH79C 0 30021410 07/2021 14Aug Paid
Reserve 1-day 4-8U900 Deepak Hasini 4 327 16447652 02/2021 22Aug Paid
Girls 2-day K-12 Zhao Chenyi 11 Unknown 1722 UNKLD30J 1760 14468305 01/2022 26Aug Paid
Reserve 1-day K-1U800 Shenoy Avani K School Unknown 549 XXXAA16V 0 30015624 07/2021 27Aug Paid
Open 2-day K-8 Tran Nugen 6 Evergreen Heights ES 1422 EVIG455Z 1047 16809941 10/2020 30Aug Paid
Open 2-day K-5 Arul Sharvesh 2 Ben Rush ES 1394 BRHC319L 0 17039735 05/2022 31Aug Paid
Open 2-day K-12 Malakar Saarthak 6 Stoller MS 1792 SLLGM21W 1270 17062417 06/2021 03Sep Paid
Open 2-day K-5 Yadatore Neel 1 Home Schooled-Washington 987 HSCBB76D 0 30026420 07/2022 07Sep Paid
Open 2-day K-8 Sankar Abhay 7 Leota JHS 1564 LEOH6545 1089 15453900 05/2021 10Sep Paid
Girls 2-day K-8 Li Melina 8 Jane Addams MS 1635 ADDI5705 1702 15744318 05/2021 13Sep Paid
Open 1-day K-3 Iyer Shashwat Pranav 1 Redmond ES 1001 REEBC07W 15Sep Paid
Reserve 1-day K-1U800 Iyer Suchir 1 Northern Lights Montessori ES 638 NLMBA22D 15Sep Paid
Reserve 1-day 2-3U800 Ramprasad Udbhav 4 Emily Dickinson ES 586 EMDEG73Z 0 30033428 08/2022 15Sep Paid
Reserve 1-day 2-3U800 Low Ethan 2 Van Horne ES 0 VHOC0 19Sep Paid
Girls 2-day K-8 Devaraju Sonia 8 Odle MS 1605 OMSIK838 1543 16063933 06/2022 21Sep Paid
Reserve 1-day 4-8U900 Joshi Vaidehi 5 Creekside ES 732 CRKFG37G 103 17181065 10/2020 23Sep Paid
Open 1-day 4-8 Joshi Arnav 5 Creekside ES 1222 CRKFJ24W 313 17042435 10/2020 23Sep Paid
Open 1-day K-3 Jagtap Aarush 4 Thoreau ES 753 THRE248N 23Sep Paid
Open 1-day 4-8 Vangala Agastya 8 Lakeside MS 1128 LMSIB39V 953 15747874 01/2021 24Sep Paid
Girls 2-day K-8 Guo Yu Han Veronica 8 York House ES 1366 YORIX182 1683 17078676 06/2021 24Sep Paid
Open 1-day 4-8 Vangala Advaith 5 Blackwell ES 894 BLWF174X 278 15825227 01/2021 24Sep Paid
Open 2-day K-12 Wang Ted 1 Bellevue Children's Acad. 1590 BCABK13D 779 17187840 11/2023 25Sep ----
Reserve 1-day 4-8U900 Mitra Rahul 5 Open Window 676 OPWFH53N 25Sep Paid
Open 2-day K-12 Lu Ryan 9 Highland Park MS 2004 HPMJW376 1948 16571178 12/2021 25Sep Paid
Open 1-day 4-8 Cheng Edward 8 Washington MS 1646 WMSIC74W 1010 16257118 12/2020 26Sep ----
Open 1-day K-3 Cheng Selina 3 Thurgood Marshall ES 1031 THUD413R 402 17236746 12/2020 26Sep ----
Reserve 1-day 4-8U900 Zhen Hongren 5 Kimball ES 899 KIMFC02Z 442 17253170 01/2021 26Sep ----
Open 1-day K-3 Edmond Ivy 3 West Woodland ES 1013 WWDDD81E 0 17355215 07/2022 26Sep Paid
Girls 2-day K-8 Kaur Aradh 8 Unknown 1597 UNKI805Q 1651 15085398 08/2021 27Sep Paid
Girls 2-day K-5 Kaur Jind 5 Unknown 1365 UNKFE61Z 1336 15724996 08/2021 27Sep Paid
Open 2-day K-12 Tien Sophie 10 Lakeside 2017 LSSK6099 1916 15248711 12/2021 27Sep Paid
Girls 2-day K-8 Nidadavolu Haarika 7 Rose Hill JH JHS 836 RHJH910K 0 30046196 10/2021 27Sep Paid
Open 2-day K-12 Singh Hersh 10 Unknown 2177 UNKKG79E 2187 15024326 08/2021 27Sep Paid
Open 2-day K-8 Sood Akul 7 Seattle Academy of Arts and Science 1133 SASH510U 0 17047631 04/2021 27Sep Paid
Open 2-day K-12 Huang Patrick 10 Mount Douglas Secondary HS 2042 MODKX330 2046 15185437 11/2021 27Sep Paid
Open 2-day K-8 Yuen Noah Nathaniel 7 School Unknown 0 XXXH0 0 30041082 09/2021 27Sep Paid
Open 2-day K-12 Deshpande Aaryan 11 Interlake HS 2131 INTLF757 2111 14245381 10/2020 27Sep Paid
Open 2-day K-5 Singh Jiyan 3 Unknown 831 UNKDD12J 776 16360523 08/2021 27Sep Paid
Reserve 1-day 2-3U800 Kunda Akshar 3 Creekside ES 696 CRKDF82S 28Sep Paid
Reserve 1-day 4-8U900 Guthrie Alasdair 8 Madrona K-8 ES/MS 442 MADI930Z 0 16859965 11/2019 29Sep Paid
Girls 2-day K-12 Szeto Sophie 9 Lakeside 1788 LSSJH023 1496 15458295 07/2021 30Sep Paid
Open 1-day 4-8 Karna Venkat Kaushik 6 Maplewood Heights ES 915 MAHGD88K 0 30046176 10/2021 30Sep Paid
Open 1-day 4-8 Khanolkar Karan 6 Kamiakin JHS 1391 KMNGK912 568 17234321 12/2020 30Sep Paid
Withdrew Ramaswamy Rishi 6 Odle MS 1071 OMSGS63U 0 30046207 10/2021 30Sep Paid
Open 1-day K-3 Fudge Alice 3 Grand Ridge ES 971 GRRD400B 0 30046144 10/2021 01Oct Paid
Girls 2-day K-5 Thakur Reet 4 Charles Wright Acad Elem. grades ES 1041 CWAEJ84K 643 17051156 04/2022 01Oct Paid
Girls 2-day K-12 Menon Gauri 9 School Unknown 0 XXXJ0 1960 15187152 06/2021 01Oct Paid
Reserve 1-day 4-8U900 Krishnan Ashvath 5 School Unknown 1305 XXXFA27M 0 30042119 09/2021 01Oct Paid
Reserve 1-day 2-3U800 Pidathala Srikar 3 School Unknown 619 XXXD941T 164 16941865 08/2022 01Oct Paid
Open 1-day K-3 Xu Zoe 1 Chess4Life 698 CFLBG70A 01Oct Paid
Open 1-day 4-8 Zheng Max 4 Somerset ES 1179 SOMED13T 350 17221743 11/2021 01Oct Paid
Reserve 1-day 4-8U900 Pidathala Esha 4 School Unknown 669 XXXE821R 431 16808204 11/2021 01Oct Paid
Reserve 1-day 2-3U800 Menon Purvi 2 School Unknown 902 XXXCK46Z 0 17280562 01/2021 01Oct Paid
Open 2-day K-12 Roesch Carson 8 Blaine ES 1781 BLEI120K 1519 16747985 07/2020 01Oct Paid
Girls 2-day K-5 Danduprolu Ridhi Varma 5 Unknown 0 UNKF0 1167 16433343 10/2021 02Oct Paid
Open 2-day K-12 Shubin Daniel 10 Eastside Prep. 2141 EPSKF498 2161 15185684 05/2021 02Oct Paid
Open 1-day K-3 Zhang Kyrene 2 Northwood ES 1076 NOWCC84Y 483 17112501 09/2021 02Oct Paid
Open 1-day K-3 Malugu Sankalp 1 Sunny Hills ES 978 SHSBE95W 0 17067958 05/2021 03Oct Paid
Girls 2-day K-5 Westover Charlotte 4 West Mercer ES 1254 WMEE365V 851 16380250 05/2021 03Oct Paid
Open 1-day 4-8 Joshi Yash 4 Sunny Hills ES 1198 SHSE280R 765 17312120 02/2022 03Oct Paid
Girls 2-day K-8 Wang Felicity 7 Lakeside MS 1642 LMSHJ02F 1667 16292674 02/2021 03Oct Paid
Open 1-day 4-8 Narayan Bhargav 5 Christa McAuliffe 1098 CMCFD962 263 16947342 01/2021 03Oct Paid
Reserve 1-day 2-3U800 Nalla Lokaditya Reddy 3 Ben Rush ES 765 BRHD102C 03Oct Paid
Open 1-day K-3 Ramkumar Siddharth 3 Louisa Alcott ES 983 LMADH50B 03Oct Paid
Reserve 1-day K-1U800 Agrawal Sakash 1 Clyde Hill ES 642 CLHBC98H 0 30029639 09/2022 03Oct Paid
Open 2-day K-8 Joshi Atharva 8 Pine Lake MS 1661 PLKI1352 1332 16375051 10/2021 03Oct Paid
Open 2-day K-12 Ramkumar Aditya 7 International Community 1693 ICSHI339 1452 16245754 02/2021 03Oct Paid
Girls 2-day K-8 Nagumalla Nidhi 7 Unknown 957 UNKH651R 948 17049402 04/2021 03Oct Paid
Open 2-day K-12 Herker Dustin 11 Coquille Jr/Sr JHS/HS 1452 CQHLN404 1276 16039850 08/2021 04Oct Paid
Reserve 1-day 4-8U900 Crawford Shaleena 7 Coquille Valley ES 463 CQEHS959 04Oct Paid
Open 1-day 9-12 Winter Gordon 10 School Unknown 1319 XXXKH31Y 1256 15336888 07/2020 04Oct Paid
Open 1-day K-3 Dash Nishant 3 Endeavour ES 897 ENDD260B 04Oct Paid
Open 2-day K-5 Chung Ethan 4 Liberty Christian 1507 LIBE108U 1373 17086860 06/2021 04Oct Paid
Open 2-day K-12 Bergstedt Sawyer 9 Home Schooled-Oregon 1247 HSOJT487 440 16355805 07/2021 04Oct Paid
Reserve 1-day 4-8U900 Wilson Daniel 6 Coquille Valley ES 542 CQEGU41W 04Oct Paid
Reserve 1-day 2-3U800 Gulati Naamya 3 Fernwood ES 638 FRWD649C 356 17236788 12/2020 04Oct Paid
Open 2-day K-12 Vemparala Nikash 5 Bellevue Children's Acad. 1732 BCAFI078 1684 16438800 09/2021 05Oct Paid
Open 2-day K-12 Karthikeyan Harishkumar 5 Rockwell ES 1409 RKWFJ81A 1088 16934805 01/2021 05Oct Paid
Open 1-day 9-12 Pendharkar Gaurang 10 Interlake HS 1694 INTK302L 0 17355200 07/2022 05Oct Paid
Open 2-day K-12 Nallabothula Varin 7 Bellevue Children's Acad. 1606 BCAH457A 1293 17058893 05/2021 05Oct Paid
Open 1-day K-3 Ivanovic Mina 2 University Child Development 1185 UCDCH40V 593 17082275 06/2021 05Oct Paid
Open 2-day K-5 Razmov Gabriel 5 Cascadia ES 1306 LCNFC26K 0 30044244 10/2021 05Oct Paid
Open 1-day 4-8 Schmidt-Warnecke Max 8 Lakeside MS 1447 LMSI6188 1004 16395996 08/2019 05Oct Paid
Girls 2-day K-5 Zhang Sophie 5 School Unknown 0 XXXF0 570 16993871 06/2022 05Oct Paid
Reserve 1-day K-1U800 Ivanovic Lena K University Child Development 751 UCDAK55K 210 17182231 11/2021 05Oct Paid
Open 2-day K-5 Nallabothula Vineesh 4 Ella Baker ES 1287 EBSE764Q 1025 17058934 05/2021 05Oct Paid
Open 1-day 4-8 Yuen Otto Shing-Lok 4 Unknown 729 UNKEF34N 397 16392541 06/2020 05Oct Paid
Open 1-day K-3 Urali Sanjay 3 Medina ES 1363 MEDD315D 346 17187834 11/2020 05Oct Paid
Reserve 1-day 2-3U800 Chitty Alexander 3 School Unknown 904 XXODW42L 05Oct Paid
Open 1-day 4-8 Zhang Yan 4 Somerset ES 953 SOMEC58Q 06Oct Paid
Open 2-day K-8 Borden Derek 7 Islander MS 1084 IMSH915P 0 30046138 10/2021 06Oct Paid
Open 1-day 4-8 Wong Samuel 6 Tyee MS 1069 TYEGJ51V 427 16919595 01/2021 06Oct Paid
Open 1-day K-3 Edmond Alec 1 Cascadia ES 926 LCNBH03G 0 17343536 03/2021 06Oct Paid
Open 2-day K-5 Zhang Michael M. 2 Medina ES 1151 MEDC668Q 977 16824864 12/2021 06Oct Paid
Open 1-day 4-8 Zhang Wei 6 Tyee MS 1167 TYEGF93H 06Oct Paid
Open 2-day K-5 Talakanti Rohan 4 Unknown 0 UNKE0 669 16472958 11/2020 06Oct Paid
Open 1-day 4-8 Tang Ryan 6 Tyee MS 1255 TYEG518G 693 16538353 11/2020 06Oct Paid
Open 2-day K-8 Borden Hugh 7 Islander MS 996 IMSH596M 0 30046126 10/2021 06Oct Paid
Open 1-day 4-8 Nelson Ben 7 Robert Eagle Staff MS 1136 REGHD43V 780 16624152 05/2021 06Oct Paid
Open 1-day 4-8 Nagarajan Pranith 7 Timberline MS 1246 TMBH519S 904 17023263 03/2021 06Oct Paid
Open 2-day K-5 Hasbe Abhinav 5 Northwood ES 758 NOWFA01M 0 30046156 10/2021 07Oct Paid
Open 1-day 4-8 Yadlapati Arush 6 Blackwell ES 1236 BLWGA47S 720 16899448 12/2020 07Oct Paid
Open 2-day K-12 Hemstapat Andrew 11 British Columbia Schools 2322 BCXLZ581 2238 15786051 12/2020 07Oct Paid
Girls 2-day K-8 Mok Gillian 7 British Columbia Schools 1525 BCXHG31Y 1508 16410705 03/2021 07Oct Paid
Open 1-day K-3 Deng Stanley 2 Children's Garden Mont. 1009 CGMCK22E 07Oct Paid
Open 1-day 4-8 Chittur Griampet Akash Vaishak 7 North Star 769 NOSH494W 0 17242096 12/2021 07Oct Paid
Girls 2-day K-8 Jammalamadaka Varnika 6 The Overlake HS 1656 OVLGD216 1537 16449025 11/2020 07Oct Paid
Open 2-day K-12 Zhou Leonardo 5 Sunny Hills ES 1590 SHSFE293 1494 16132551 10/2021 07Oct Paid
Reserve 1-day 4-8U900 Dailey Jack 5 Cascadia ES 635 LCNF796D 07Oct Paid
Girls 2-day K-12 Deng Grace 9 Lewis & Clark ES 1418 LECJ1468 1438 16640696 04/2022 07Oct Paid
Open 1-day K-3 Swaminath Ankita 3 Canyon Creek ES 896 CNCD571R 07Oct Paid
Open 1-day 4-8 Gajcowski Hannah Nami 5 Open Window 1204 OPWFI10H 537 16167426 01/2021 07Oct Paid
Reserve 1-day 2-3U800 Sankar Sneha 3 Canyon Creek ES 679 CNCD372B 109 17042420 04/2021 07Oct Paid
Open 2-day K-5 Lin Michael 1 Bellevue Children's Acad. 1506 BCABC97F 519 17281737 01/2022 07Oct Paid
Reserve 1-day 4-8U900 Chapman Toby 5 Cascadia ES 760 LCNF551Y 435 16589124 03/2021 07Oct Paid
Open 1-day K-3 Jayadevan Neel 3 Seattle Country Day 800 SCDD230P 07Oct Paid
Open 1-day K-3 Holbrook William 1 Home Schooled-Oregon 969 HSOBU62F 07Oct Paid
Open 2-day K-12 Jammalamadaka Vihaan 3 Bellevue Children's Acad. 1722 BCADJ90F 1313 16624387 11/2020 07Oct Paid
Reserve 1-day K-1U800 Jayadevan Kunal K Seattle Country Day 735 SCDAC25Z 07Oct Paid
Open 1-day 4-8 Kwan Joshua 4 Evergreen 1330 EVGEI48N 627 16806810 10/2020 07Oct Paid
Reserve 1-day 2-3U800 Gajcowski Devin 2 Bertschi 682 BETCA94Z 0 16926826 01/2021 07Oct Paid
Reserve 1-day 2-3U800 Sankar Meera 2 Canyon Creek ES 400 CNCCF17N 07Oct Paid
Open 2-day K-12 Karukayil Johan 9 Tesla STEM HS 1496 TSTJ8041 1314 15695276 05/2021 07Oct Paid
Open 1-day K-3 Lam Ethan 3 Sunset ES 975 SESD110B 08Oct Paid
Open 2-day K-5 Prabhu Varun 3 Moorlands ES 661 MRLD329U 0 17200437 11/2020 08Oct Paid
Reserve 1-day 4-8U900 Miller Chloe 7 Forest Ridge 888 FRDH2385 222 17042414 04/2020 08Oct Paid
Reserve 1-day K-1U800 Yang Jimmy 1 Bellevue Children's Acad. 744 BCABG45S 08Oct Paid
Open 2-day K-12 Singh Aditya 11 Lakeside 1621 LSSL8559 1572 14550797 01/2021 08Oct Paid
Open 2-day K-5 Cheng Ethan 4 Louisa Alcott ES 1652 LMAED58X 828 17027328 03/2022 08Oct Paid
Reserve 1-day 4-8U900 Kedarisetty Shreyas 4 Grand Ridge ES 756 GRREH60G 0 30045129 10/2022 08Oct Paid
Open 2-day K-8 Chen Angela 8 Jane Addams MS 1586 ADDIB334 1421 15713185 05/2022 08Oct Paid
Open 2-day K-5 Sudhir Aditya 5 Christa McAuliffe 886 CMCFI42N 105 17050091 04/2020 08Oct Paid
Girls 2-day K-8 Sudhir Isha 7 Inglewood JHS 1164 INGHJ81C 575 17050085 04/2020 08Oct Paid
Open 1-day K-3 Liu Vincent 2 Ilalko ES 1220 ILAC546Q 0 30021563 07/2021 08Oct Paid
Girls 2-day K-12 Chen Minda 11 Holy Names Academy HS 2003 HLNL4859 1966 15185862 06/2022 08Oct Paid
Girls 2-day K-12 Zhang Melodie 5 Spiritridge ES 825 SPTFE44K 456 16826807 10/2020 08Oct Paid
Reserve 1-day 2-3U800 Kedarisetty Ishan 3 Grand Ridge ES 744 GRRD300B 0 30045153 10/2022 08Oct Paid
Open 1-day K-3 Gagnier Ian 2 Home Schooled-Washington 1055 HSCCC72H 08Oct Paid
Reserve 1-day 2-3U800 Zhang Adam 3 Bellevue Children's Acad. 778 BCAD547Z 08Oct Paid
Open 1-day 4-8 Davis Brendan 6 Evergreen JHS 747 EVJGB71A 08Oct Paid
Open 2-day K-8 Morse Frank 8 Home Schooled-Oregon 1000 HSOIW762 610 16935924 06/2021 08Oct Paid
Reserve 1-day 4-8U900 Graceffo Charlie 5 Blackwell ES 548 BLWFE39Q 08Oct Paid
Open 2-day K-5 Kwan-Uchiyama Avery 2 Jin Mei ES 400 JINCH22T 0 30046181 10/2021 08Oct Paid
Open 1-day K-3 Compton Jackson 3 Hope Chinese Charter ES 1062 HCHDL301 09Oct Paid
Open 2-day K-12 Schuff Thomas 10 Wilson HS 1588 WHPKT965 1165 14947863 12/2020 09Oct Paid
Open 1-day 4-8 Tanpure Sahil 8 Inglewood JHS 999 INGI367A 09Oct Paid
Open 2-day K-8 Devadithya Hiruna 7 Pacific Cascade MS 1556 PFCH5494 1148 16538478 11/2020 09Oct Paid
Open 1-day 4-8 Wolfe Jaxon 5 Home Schooled-Washington 1414 HSCF335Z 1543 16374716 04/2021 09Oct Paid
Open 2-day K-12 Pang Ashley 8 Unknown 1954 UNKI182M 1947 15365204 03/2021 09Oct Paid
Open 2-day K-12 Schuff Michael 12 Wilson HS 1702 WHPMQ341 1342 14947857 12/2020 09Oct Paid
Girls 2-day K-12 Tammali Vaishnavi 9 Unknown 1641 UNKJ108J 1609 15025561 12/2020 09Oct Paid
Open 1-day K-3 Choi Hunter 3 Evergreen 1268 EVGDE80A 09Oct Paid
Open 2-day K-12 Alapati Prakhyat 9 Unknown 580 UNKJ463P 498 16953241 01/2021 09Oct Paid
Total players registered: 159.   Room for 500 players maximum.

View tournament list

For Tournament Directors Only