View Roster

2020 Intermat Candidates Tournament               
  Name NWSRS USCF NWChess Regist Fees
First
ID
ID
Owed
7th Grade Jiang Brandon 7 Odle MS 2110 OMSH7768 2110 15174987 05/2021 05/2021 06Dec Paid
3rd Grade Lu Yiding 3 Newport Heights ES 1691 NPTD865Z 1666 16857692 07/2020 03/2022 06Dec Paid
Kindergarten Merriman Dann K Woodinville Montessori ES 1464 WMNAF79Y 727 17079355 06/2021 12/2020 07Dec Paid
7th Grade Vijayakumar Advaith 7 Leota JHS 2026 LEOH6655 2026 15563114 12/2020 05/2020 10Dec Paid
1st Grade Kona Vidip 1 Rosa Parks ES 1621 RSABI26J 1261 16948874 01/2022 04/2021 19Dec Paid
1st Grade Ghosh Yohan 1 Medina ES 1338 MEDBA67P 687 17187787 11/2021 12/2021 25Dec Paid
4th Grade Willy Stephen 4 Margaret Mead ES 1665 MMEEH17K 1137 17088783 06/2021 01/2022 27Dec Paid
2nd Grade Zhang Ethan 2 St. Thomas ES 1464 STTC851S 1139 16683342 03/2022 04/2022 31Dec Paid
4th Grade Vemparala Nikash 4 Bellevue Children's Acad. 1738 BCAEI078 1684 16438800 09/2021 03/2022 02Jan Paid
5th Grade Goktepe Derin 5 Medina ES 1930 MEDFK845 1930 16249020 01/2021 05/2022 03Jan Paid
4th Grade Harish Neeraj 4 School Unknown 1849 XXXEC925 1734 16054553 05/2021 08/2022 05Jan Paid
4th Grade Bian Erin 4 Creekside ES 1765 CRKEI91Y 1765 16926853 01/2021 09/2020 07Jan Paid
2nd Grade Rajagopal Rithesh 2 Ella Baker ES 1461 EBSC972Q 934 16704108 05/2020 06/2020 11Jan Paid
6th Grade Ramkumar Aditya 6 International Community 1645 ICSGI339 1452 16245754 02/2021 06/2020 19Jan Paid
5th Grade Liu Austin 5 Endeavour ES 1791 ENDF530J 1595 16679915 03/2021 05/2022 24Jan Paid
11th Grade Stein Daniel 11 Home Schooled-Washington 1766 HSCL166Y 1555 16974844 02/2021 06/2021 27Jan Paid
Withdrew Ying Yiheng 2 Medina ES 1328 MEDCE78K 639 17132730 09/2021 04/2022 28Jan Paid
8th Grade Szeto Sophie 8 Hamilton MS 1705 HTNIH023 1496 15458295 07/2020 09/2020 05Feb Paid
1st Grade Shih Bei 1 University Child Development 1247 UCDB630G 758 17049135 04/2021 04/2022 15Feb Paid
6th Grade Nallabothula Varin 6 Bellevue Children's Acad. 1663 BCAG457A 1293 17058893 05/2020 05/2020 17Feb Paid
7th Grade Velea Stephanie 7 Eastside Prep. 1842 EPSHD353 1700 15695130 05/2021 11/2020 21Feb Paid
2nd Grade Jammalamadaka Vihaan 2 Bellevue Children's Acad. 1637 BCACJ90F 1313 16624387 11/2020 11/2020 21Feb Paid
9th Grade Velea Anne-Marie 9 Eastside Prep. 2092 EPSJK892 2100 15689252 05/2021 11/2020 21Feb Paid
5th Grade Velea Sophie 5 Open Window 1886 OPWFD209 1790 15695207 05/2021 11/2020 21Feb Paid
Kindergarten Wang Ted K Bellevue Children's Acad. 1280 BCAAK13D 763 17187840 11/2021 04/2022 22Feb Paid
1st Grade Su Alfred 1 Eastgate ES 1340 EGBB929B 809 16615892 02/2022 03/2020 23Feb Paid
7th Grade Mahajan Rushaan 7 Rockwell ES 2179 RKWHK091 2208 15449416 05/2022 08/2020 04Mar $75.00
5th Grade Balaji Pranav 5 Rosa Parks ES 1764 RSAF940S 1700 16496144 04/2020 05/2020 05Mar Paid
2nd Grade Liu Yuntao 2 St. Thomas ES 1408 STTC505Y 1059 16731492 05/2022 06/2021 05Mar Paid
9th Grade Beck Alec 9 Annie Wright 1975 AWAJ8508 1916 15137253 03/2021 08/2020 06Mar Paid
Kindergarten Stein Benjamin K Home Schooled-Washington 983 HSCAB61S 353 16974886 02/2021 14Mar Paid
9th Grade Shubin Daniel 9 Redmond HS 2161 REDJF498 2161 15185684 05/2021 12/2020 14Mar Paid
11th Grade Farny Andreas 11 Garfield HS 1864 GARLD829 1718 14628655 04/2020 11/2020 14Mar Paid
Withdrew Shapiro Maksim K Louisa Alcott ES 892 LMAAK10R 0 17343521 03/2021 07/2020 14Mar Paid
3rd Grade Shi Ted 3 Spiritridge ES 1689 SPTDD099 1612 16223760 12/2021 10/2020 14Mar Paid
11th Grade Ranganathan Ananta 11 Skyline HS 1731 SKNLJ729 1367 14920102 04/2021 04/2022 15Mar Paid
9th Grade Tien Sophie 9 Lakeside 1954 LSSJ6099 1916 15248711 12/2021 05/2020 15Mar Paid
6th Grade Deng Lily 6 Lewis & Clark ES 1801 LECG5007 1844 16640701 03/2021 04/2020 15Mar Paid
3rd Grade Zhu Jamie 3 Samantha Smith ES 1581 SSMD558E 1154 16829724 10/2020 12/2022 15Mar Paid
Kindergarten Edmond Alec K West Woodland ES 1021 WWDAH03G 0 17343536 03/2021 10/2020 15Mar Paid
8th Grade Kurungod Anoop Pranav 8 Odle MS 1975 OMSIK760 1950 15971383 03/2022 05/2020 15Mar Paid
6th Grade Li Albert 6 Beaver Lake MS 1788 BLMGK794 1766 16083737 07/2020 04/2021 15Mar Paid
8th Grade Chang Eddie 8 Odle MS 1887 OMSI6270 1887 16589427 01/2021 06/2020 15Mar Paid
11th Grade Wynn Scott 11 Lakeside 1666 LSSLJ753 1660 14681212 11/2018 12/2020 15Mar Paid
3rd Grade Yang Alexander 3 Cherry Crest 1649 CHRDD81J 1495 16917728 01/2021 10/2020 15Mar Paid
Withdrew Kang Ayaan 2 Albert Einstein Academy ES 1292 AEACI60T 682 16538442 01/2023 04/2022 15Mar Paid
8th Grade Peng Brandon 8 Lakeside MS 1880 LMSIA154 1642 15283836 01/2021 10/2020 17Mar Paid
Total players registered: 44.   Room for 52 players maximum.

View tournament list

For Tournament Directors Only