View Roster

WA State High School Individual Chess Championship               
  Name NWSRS USCF Regist Fees
First
ID
ID
Owed
Championship Bashkansky Naomi 9 Newport HS 2150 NPRJB190 2115 14048474 04/2019 30Dec Paid
Championship Ahluwalia Anshul Bharat 11 Redmond HS 1827 REDL8598 1751 14413635 07/2018 01Jan Paid
Championship Du Wenyang 11 Bellevue HS 2023 BLLLI58L 1988 14931102 06/2019 01Jan Paid
Championship Lewis-Sandy Joshua 10 Bainbridge Island HS 1944 BAIKE833 1949 14518981 11/2018 01Jan Paid
Championship Wilke Daniel 11 Heritage Christian Co-op K-12 1723 HCCL9777 1512 15215355 08/2018 01Jan Paid
Premier Luo Raymond 11 Redmond HS 888 REDLH585 02Jan Paid
Championship Wang Albert 10 Bellevue HS 1613 BLLK9577 1844 16589460 01/2020 04Jan Paid
Premier Wu Adora 9 Cherry Crest 1394 CHRJ7116 05Jan Paid
Championship Lee Brian 9 W.F. West HS 1772 WFWJA904 1772 15740081 06/2020 07Jan Paid
Premier Yin Donald 11 Redmond HS 0 REDL0 07Jan Paid
Premier Brokaw Benjamin 10 Providence Classical Christian ES/M 1428 PROKE481 1154 15689995 05/2019 08Jan Paid
Championship Toppen-Ryan Harrison 10 Juanita HS 1866 JUHKK815 1604 16063906 05/2018 08Jan Paid
Championship Sun Nelson 10 Bear Creek 1553 BCSK9545 1033 15667671 02/2022 08Jan Paid
Championship Chen Brian 9 Interlake HS 1803 INTJE838 1811 14592090 03/2019 09Jan Paid
Championship Wynn Scott 9 Lakeside 1715 LSSJJ753 1678 14681212 11/2018 12Jan Paid
Premier Haining Karen 10 Inglemoor HS 1409 INLKA445 1362 13869273 01/2019 14Jan Paid
Championship Haining Kyle 12 Inglemoor HS 2268 INLMK338 2247 13869267 01/2019 14Jan Paid
Championship Shaffer Gerald 9 Newport HS 1632 NPRJ7984 1426 15320656 12/2018 15Jan Paid
Championship Lee Addison 9 Interlake HS 1971 INTJA049 1964 14843176 02/2020 16Jan Paid
Championship Borden Drake 9 Coupeville ES 1702 COUJB058 1542 16273977 02/2019 17Jan Paid
Championship Chalasani Sujatha Devi 10 Inglemoor HS 1607 INLK9603 1400 14451133 06/2018 18Jan Paid
Reserve Skovron Danny 10 O'Dea HS 870 ODEKC522 18Jan Paid
Reserve Skovron Joe 10 O'Dea HS 855 ODEKJ295 18Jan Paid
Premier Gebert-Goldsmith Ross 10 Juanita HS 1289 JUHKI41Y 656 16063927 05/2019 19Jan Paid
Championship Ramasamy Vikram 10 STEM HS 2175 SEMKB187 2101 14318587 06/2019 19Jan $40.00
Championship Du Shuhan 10 STEM HS 1680 SEMKA204 1814 15485666 11/2018 19Jan Paid
Reserve Vargas Noe 9 Othello HS 817 OTHJD853 19Jan Paid
Championship Xie Luke 10 Newport HS 2219 NPRKA24Q 2157 14160368 03/2018 19Jan Paid
Reserve Mora Edgar 9 Othello HS 900 OTHJ3166 19Jan Paid
Reserve Mendoza Saul 11 Othello HS 0 OTHL0 19Jan Paid
Championship Sunku Charith 10 Skyline HS 1611 SKNKJ907 1491 14897345 11/2019 19Jan Paid
Championship Tiglon Bryce 11 Lakeside 2465 LSSLG044 2457 14230627 12/2018 19Jan Paid
Premier Rivera Axel 11 Othello HS 1107 OTHLI512 19Jan Paid
Premier Van Meurs Megan 10 Inglemoor HS 1397 INLKG831 646 14991254 04/2016 19Jan Paid
Premier Deleon Adrian 9 Othello HS 1015 OTHJC613 19Jan Paid
Reserve Ruiz Oscar 9 Othello HS 870 OTHJ4384 19Jan Paid
Championship Narula Raghav 9 Redmond HS 1478 REDJB744 1179 15185725 05/2019 19Jan Paid
Premier Larios Isidro 11 Othello HS 1305 OTHL4702 19Jan Paid
Championship Zhang Brendan 11 Skyline HS 2093 SKNLA520 2165 14257672 02/2020 19Jan Paid
Premier Basurto Santiago 12 Othello HS 1040 OTHME112 19Jan Paid
Championship Abdiev Bulan 11 Bellevue HS 1370 BLLL4398 1432 16196685 12/2018 19Jan Paid
Withdrew Reeves Jasen 11 Home Schooled-Washington 1761 HSCLJ921 1609 15610736 01/2020 19Jan Paid
Championship Tiglon Jeffrey 9 Redmond HS 1537 REDJ9692 1571 14230648 05/2018 19Jan Paid
Reserve Albert Christopher 9 Mark Twain ES 861 MTWJH159 19Jan Paid
Premier Reno Ryan 9 Othello HS 1179 OTHJJ288 19Jan Paid
Championship Narula Arnav 9 Redmond HS 1606 REDJF526 1323 15185731 05/2019 19Jan Paid
Championship Taylor Thomas 12 Bellevue Big Picture ES 1909 BPSMJ936 1775 14303296 11/2018 19Jan Paid
Reserve Koshar Theodore 9 Gibson Ek HS 719 GEKJ8658 20Jan Paid
Championship Feng Roland 11 Garfield HS 2485 GARLK405 2485 13631615 03/2019 20Jan $25.00
Championship Byers Keagan 11 Bainbridge Island HS 1659 BAIL110Q 1212 15732755 03/2018 21Jan Paid
Championship Fu Jinghao 11 John F. Kennedy HS 2013 JFKL503L 1978 16602000 01/2019 21Jan Paid
Premier Kalyan Tejas 10 Redmond HS 1222 REDK492E 21Jan Paid
Reserve Dang Collin 10 Redmond HS 0 REDK0 22Jan Paid
Premier Bierly Kyle 12 Bainbridge Island HS 1230 BAIM110C 22Jan Paid
Reserve Hua Tian 11 Bellevue HS 884 BLLLB33W 23Jan Paid
Reserve Luong Samuel 10 Kamiak HS 0 KAMK0 24Jan Paid
Premier Floyd Linus 10 Bellevue HS 0 BLLK0 0 16596032 01/2020 24Jan Paid
Premier Phillips Nichols Paul 10 Raisbeck Aviation HS 1339 RASK1061 919 15728696 05/2018 24Jan Paid
Reserve Baldwin Lawrence 9 Mariner HS 0 MRRJ0 24Jan Paid
Reserve Duangtavanh Jina 11 Mariner HS 654 MRRL989S 24Jan Paid
Reserve Ngo Aaron 11 Kamiak HS 0 KAML0 24Jan Paid
Premier Elizavetsky Timothy 10 Ferndale HS 1087 FERKH233 25Jan Paid
Reserve Smith Abigail 10 Seattle Prep 813 SPRKA90U 25Jan Paid
Premier Khoxayo Alex 10 Ferndale HS 1055 FERKD407 25Jan Paid
Premier Shahini Sandi 12 Seattle Prep 1171 SPRMB765 25Jan Paid
Championship Kaelin Alexander 12 Mercer Island HS 1655 MCRM8539 1761 15903383 12/2018 25Jan Paid
Premier Elizavetsky Andrew 11 Ferndale HS 1306 FERL4420 25Jan Paid
Championship Menkov Artjom 10 Lake Washington HS 1830 LWAKD128 1672 15495286 10/2018 25Jan Paid
Reserve Flanagan Elie 12 Seattle Prep 412 SPRME394 25Jan Paid
Premier Egbert Richard 12 Inglemoor HS 1210 INLME185 25Jan Paid
Premier Drake Roman 11 Redmond HS 1320 REDLC934 25Jan Paid
Reserve Le Jacob 11 Seattle Prep 964 SPRL1943 25Jan Paid
Reserve Shportko Max 11 Ferndale HS 942 FERLI151 25Jan Paid
Championship Zhang Derek 10 Interlake HS 2156 INTKF710 2168 14081435 12/2018 25Jan Paid
Premier Burks Jackson 12 Seattle Prep 1393 SPRMG871 25Jan Paid
Premier Kaech Richy 11 Ferndale HS 1192 FERLC022 25Jan Paid
Premier Mcreynolds Ethan 12 Seattle Prep 1139 SPRMF581 25Jan Paid
Reserve Gall Nico 9 Skyline HS 0 SKNJ0 25Jan Paid
Total players registered: 77.   Room for 120 players maximum.

View tournament list

For Tournament Directors Only