View Roster

WA State High School Individual Chess Championship               
  Name NWSRS USCF Regist Fees
First
ID
ID
Owed
Championship Bashkansky Naomi 10 Newport HS 2126 NPRKB190 2122 14048474 04/2019 30Dec Paid
Championship Ahluwalia Anshul Bharat 12 Redmond HS 1827 REDM8598 1751 14413635 07/2018 01Jan Paid
Championship Du Wenyang 12 Bellevue HS 1917 BLLMI58L 1917 14931102 06/2019 01Jan Paid
Championship Lewis-Sandy Joshua 11 Bainbridge Island HS 1919 BAILE833 1919 14518981 11/2020 01Jan Paid
Championship Wilke Daniel 12 Heritage Christian Co-op K-12 1787 HCCM9777 1539 15215355 09/2020 01Jan Paid
Premier Luo Raymond 12 Redmond HS 1288 REDMH585 02Jan Paid
Championship Wang Albert 11 Bellevue HS 1605 BLLL9577 1844 16589460 01/2020 04Jan Paid
Premier Wu Adora 10 Cherry Crest 1337 CHRK7116 05Jan Paid
Championship Lee Brian 10 W.F. West HS 1707 WFWKA904 1707 15740081 06/2020 07Jan Paid
Premier Yin Donald 12 Redmond HS 855 REDMA89J 07Jan Paid
Championship Toppen-Ryan Harrison 11 Juanita HS 1882 JUHLK815 1642 16063906 08/2019 08Jan Paid
Premier Brokaw Benjamin 11 Providence Classical Christian ES/M 1434 PROLE481 1154 15689995 05/2019 08Jan Paid
Championship Sun Nelson 11 Bear Creek 1571 BCSL9545 1033 15667671 02/2022 08Jan Paid
Championship Chen Brian 10 Interlake HS 1808 INTKE838 1808 14592090 03/2019 09Jan Paid
Championship Wynn Scott 10 Lakeside 1716 LSSKJ753 1678 14681212 11/2018 12Jan Paid
Premier Haining Karen 11 Inglemoor HS 1484 INLLA445 1362 13869273 01/2019 14Jan Paid
Championship Haining Kyle 13 Inglemoor HS 2278 INLNK338 2247 13869267 01/2019 14Jan Paid
Championship Shaffer Gerald 10 Newport HS 1582 NPRK7984 1426 15320656 12/2018 15Jan Paid
Championship Lee Addison 10 Interlake HS 2034 INTKA049 2035 14843176 02/2020 16Jan Paid
Championship Borden Drake 10 Coupeville ES 1702 COUKB058 1542 16273977 02/2019 17Jan Paid
Championship Chalasani Sujatha Devi 11 Inglemoor HS 1613 INLL9603 1400 14451133 06/2018 18Jan Paid
Reserve Skovron Danny 11 O'Dea HS 881 ODELC522 18Jan Paid
Reserve Skovron Joe 11 O'Dea HS 974 ODELJ295 18Jan Paid
Premier Gebert-Goldsmith Ross 11 Juanita HS 1364 JUHLI41Y 656 16063927 05/2019 19Jan Paid
Championship Du Shuhan 11 STEM HS 1814 SEMLA204 1814 15485666 11/2018 19Jan Paid
Championship Ramasamy Vikram 11 STEM HS 2175 SEMLB187 2101 14318587 06/2019 19Jan $40.00
Reserve Vargas Noe 10 Othello HS 703 OTHKD853 19Jan Paid
Championship Xie Luke 11 Newport HS 2244 NPRLA24Q 2183 14160368 03/2020 19Jan Paid
Reserve Mendoza Saul 12 Othello HS 861 OTHME01A 19Jan Paid
Reserve Mora Edgar 10 Othello HS 735 OTHK3166 19Jan Paid
Championship Sunku Charith 11 Skyline HS 1594 SKNLJ907 1521 14897345 11/2019 19Jan Paid
Premier Van Meurs Megan 10 Inglemoor HS 1343 INLKG831 646 14991254 04/2016 19Jan Paid
Championship Tiglon Bryce 12 Lakeside 2465 LSSMG044 2447 14230627 12/2018 19Jan Paid
Premier Rivera Axel 12 Othello HS 1108 OTHMI512 19Jan Paid
Premier Deleon Adrian 10 Othello HS 958 OTHKC613 19Jan Paid
Championship Narula Raghav 10 Redmond HS 1437 REDKB744 1179 15185725 05/2019 19Jan Paid
Reserve Ruiz Oscar 10 Othello HS 757 OTHK4384 19Jan Paid
Premier Larios Isidro 12 Othello HS 1284 OTHM4702 19Jan Paid
Championship Abdiev Bulan 12 Bellevue HS 1456 BLLM4398 1432 16196685 12/2018 19Jan Paid
Championship Zhang Brendan 12 Skyline HS 2139 SKNMA520 2140 14257672 02/2020 19Jan Paid
Premier Basurto Santiago 13 Othello HS 999 OTHNE112 19Jan Paid
Withdrew Reeves Jasen 12 Home Schooled-Washington 1761 HSCMJ921 1609 15610736 01/2020 19Jan Paid
Reserve Albert Christopher 10 Mark Twain ES 824 MTWKH159 19Jan Paid
Championship Tiglon Jeffrey 10 Redmond HS 1609 REDK9692 1571 14230648 05/2018 19Jan Paid
Championship Narula Arnav 10 Redmond HS 1634 REDKF526 1323 15185731 05/2019 19Jan Paid
Premier Reno Ryan 10 Othello HS 1195 OTHKJ288 19Jan Paid
Championship Taylor Thomas 13 Bellevue Big Picture ES 1909 BPSNJ936 1775 14303296 11/2018 19Jan Paid
Reserve Koshar Theodore 10 Gibson Ek HS 721 GEKK8658 20Jan Paid
Championship Feng Roland 12 Garfield HS 2462 GARMK405 2462 13631615 03/2019 20Jan $25.00
Championship Byers Keagan 12 Bainbridge Island HS 1537 BAIM110Q 1212 15732755 03/2018 21Jan Paid
Championship Fu Jinghao 12 John F. Kennedy HS 2013 JFKM503L 1978 16602000 01/2019 21Jan Paid
Premier Kalyan Tejas 11 Redmond HS 1139 REDL492E 21Jan Paid
Reserve Dang Collin 11 Redmond HS 1309 REDL766F 22Jan Paid
Premier Bierly Kyle 13 Bainbridge Island HS 1295 BAIN110C 22Jan Paid
Reserve Hua Tian 12 Bellevue HS 1392 BLLMB33W 23Jan Paid
Reserve Luong Samuel 11 Kamiak HS 867 KAMLJ75S 24Jan Paid
Premier Floyd Linus 11 Bellevue HS 1408 BLLLJ48Z 0 16596032 01/2020 24Jan Paid
Reserve Baldwin Lawrence 10 Mariner HS 593 MRRKB94P 24Jan Paid
Premier Phillips Nichols Paul 11 Raisbeck Aviation HS 1280 RASL1061 919 15728696 05/2018 24Jan Paid
Reserve Duangtavanh Jina 12 Mariner HS 781 MRRM989S 24Jan Paid
Reserve Ngo Aaron 12 Kamiak HS 1008 KAMM753T 24Jan Paid
Reserve Smith Abigail 11 Seattle Prep 766 SPRLA90U 25Jan Paid
Premier Elizavetsky Timothy 11 Ferndale HS 1185 FERLH233 25Jan Paid
Premier Khoxayo Alex 11 Ferndale HS 1205 FERLD407 25Jan Paid
Premier Shahini Sandi 13 Seattle Prep 1219 SPRNB765 25Jan Paid
Championship Kaelin Alexander 13 Mercer Island HS 1819 MCRN8539 1824 15903383 12/2018 25Jan Paid
Championship Menkov Artjom 11 Lake Washington HS 1818 LWALD128 1672 15495286 10/2018 25Jan Paid
Reserve Flanagan Elie 13 Seattle Prep 409 SPRNE394 25Jan Paid
Premier Elizavetsky Andrew 12 Ferndale HS 1382 FERM4420 25Jan Paid
Premier Egbert Richard 13 Inglemoor HS 1586 INLNE185 25Jan Paid
Premier Drake Roman 12 Redmond HS 1544 REDMC934 25Jan Paid
Reserve Le Jacob 12 Seattle Prep 1076 SPRM1943 25Jan Paid
Reserve Shportko Max 12 Ferndale HS 989 FERMI151 25Jan Paid
Championship Zhang Derek 11 Interlake HS 2178 INTLF710 2178 14081435 12/2019 25Jan Paid
Premier Burks Jackson 13 Seattle Prep 1350 SPRNG871 25Jan Paid
Premier Kaech Richy 12 Ferndale HS 1249 FERMC022 25Jan Paid
Premier Mcreynolds Ethan 13 Seattle Prep 1202 SPRNF581 25Jan Paid
Reserve Gall Nico 10 Skyline HS 450 SKNKE13Z 25Jan Paid
Total players registered: 77.   Room for 120 players maximum.

View tournament list

For Tournament Directors Only